Farkas Péter
Szőke Tisza Hajós Egylet · 2017 to 2020
- Starts
- 23
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th80.3%02:09.009
IV. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th78.8%04:36.116
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 2000m→
24th84.6%08:47.483
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th92.8%02:26.190
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 2000m→
7th90.5%10:08.840
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
14th88.8%52:13.760
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th83.5%07:10.330
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
4th89.3%04:21.290
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
18th88.3%42:10.950
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
7th94.6%07:49.120
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-4 2000m→
10th90.0%09:44.680
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:36.116▼ 10.3 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:26.1902 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 200mage 152020U15—7th A·10→K-1 500mage 152020U1502:09.009 80.3%6th H·7→K-1 4000mage 152020U15—9th A·11→K-2 1000mage 142019U1404:21.290 89.3%9th A·9→K-2 10000mage 142019U1442:10.950 88.3%18th A·29→K-4 2000mage 142019U1407:49.120 94.6%7th A·16→MK-1 2000mage 132018U1310:08.840 90.5%7th A·19→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1352:13.760 88.8%14th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122017U1207:10.330 83.5%5th A·7→MK-4 2000mage 122017U1209:44.680 90.0%4th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.