Fáy Pál Dániel
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 37
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
6th81.8%02:16.477
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 1000m→
9th84.3%04:32.000
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 2000m→
7th94.2%09:43.611
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons2022C-1 8000m→
Bronze98.9%36:22.620
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-1 10000m→
4th92.5%49:24.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020C-1 15000m→
6th96.2%01:10:12.200
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze87.4%02:54.250
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
6th91.8%04:38.285
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
C-2 2000m→
Silver99.6%09:07.960
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2021
Set in U16 Men
C-2 15000m→
Silver96.9%01:02:56.700
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 1000m→
2nd97.0%03:51.946
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022PC-2 5000m→
5th88.6%27:08.080
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 6000m→
Silver97.1%52:12.570
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 8.1 pts since age 1315 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:32.000▲ 2.1 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:16.477▼ 0.3 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:51.946▲ 12.6 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 49:24.130▲ 8.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:10:12.200▲ 4.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:54.250▲ 6.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.