Fazekas Tamás Zoltán
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2018 to 2020
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th75.5%00:54.310
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-1 500m→
6th83.8%02:27.860
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U18 Men
C-1 1000m→
5th89.6%04:27.410
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2020C-1 2000m→
9th85.4%10:52.470
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 6000m→
12th70.4%01:01:00.000
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-1 15000m→
24th83.6%01:18:15.730
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
4th84.2%03:00.310
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th89.7%02:08.910
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U18 Men
C-2 1000m→
Bronze95.8%04:12.200
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U18 Men
C-2 2000m→
4th83.6%10:14.130
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-2 4000m→
Bronze95.7%19:21.164
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th83.6%01:56.584
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2020IC-4 1000m→
6th76.0%04:37.174
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:27.410▲ 4.2 pts since age 167 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:52.470▲ 12.7 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:56.584▲ 1.9 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:27.8602 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 200mage 162019U1600:54.310 75.5%6th A·6→C-1 6000mage 152018U1501:01:00.000 70.4%12th A·15→C-1 15000mage 162019U1601:18:15.730 83.6%24th A·32→C-1 RELAY 600mage 162019U1603:00.310 84.2%4th A·8→C-2 500mage 172020U1802:08.910 89.7%5th A·6→C-2 1000mage 172020U1804:12.200 95.8%3rd A·4→C-2 2000mage 162019U1610:14.130 83.6%4th A·6→C-2 4000mage 172020U1819:21.164 95.7%3rd A·6→IC-4 1000mage 162019U1604:37.174 76.0%6th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.