Ferencz Bence
Patent Győr · 2018 to 2023
- Starts
- 92
- Finals
- 48
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
9th86.2%00:42.461
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2023K-1 500m→
4th95.8%01:58.188
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20204 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
6th89.2%03:55.884
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 2000m→
18th89.2%08:20.366
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20202023K-1 5000m→
7th94.9%22:33.841
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2023K-1 10000m→
18th87.3%47:28.570
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
10th94.0%58:39.270
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 21000m→
8th96.2%01:25:48.450
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 22000m→
12th95.8%01:29:31.720
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th80.5%02:42.900
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 10000m→
19th85.8%54:02.830
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th88.8%03:18.750
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th91.7%01:42.607
I. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 1000m→
8th87.4%03:42.307
II. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons2023K-2 2000m→
16th88.8%08:48.810
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
23rd88.9%59:23.180
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 22000m→
6th93.5%01:25:10.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
8th89.9%01:32.782
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20222023K-4 1000m→
5th88.9%03:21.645
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
7th95.8%06:42.122
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 5000m→
7th89.2%17:35.854
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze90.6%08:20.550
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 500m
PB 01:32.782▲ 9.7 pts since age 1512 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:55.884▲ 0.6 pts since age 1610 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in H Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:20.366▼ 17.8 pts since age 1510 starts · 5 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:21.645▼ 3.4 pts since age 159 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:42.461▲ 3.2 pts since age 158 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:42.607▼ 4.8 pts since age 168 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:58.188▲ 8.8 pts since age 156 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2023* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:42.307▼ 1.1 pts since age 145 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:00.000▲ 6.4 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 22:33.841▼ 4.5 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 58:39.270▼ 0.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 59:23.180▲ 3.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 162021U16—5th A·15→K-1 8000mage 172022U18—6th A·13→K-1 10000mage 142019U1447:28.570 87.3%18th A·28→K-1 21000mage 172022U1801:25:48.450 96.2%8th A·34→K-1 22000mage 182023U1801:29:31.720 95.8%12th A·22→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142019U1402:42.900 80.5%6th A·7→K-2 22000mage 182023U1801:25:10.000 93.5%6th A·18→K-4 2000mage 152020U1606:42.122 95.8%7th A·23→K-4 5000mage 172022U1817:35.854 89.2%7th A·7→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1354:02.830 85.8%19th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1303:18.750 88.8%5th A·6→MK-4 2000mage 132018U1308:20.550 90.6%3rd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.