Ferencz Bulcsú
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2015 to 2026
- Starts
- 237
- Finals
- 148
- Wins
- 26
- Seasons
- 12
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Silver98.9%00:41.244
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20207 seasons · best in 20222026C-1 500m→
7th96.6%01:53.935
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20198 seasons · best in 20232026C-1 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:38.910
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
201710 seasons · best in 20192026C-1 2000m→
Gold98.4%08:50.160
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20175 seasons2022C-1 4000m→
Silver87.4%22:40.630
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
C-1 5000m→
5th94.5%22:45.405
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 6000m→
Gold96.2%44:39.050
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-1 10000m→
Bronze95.8%48:18.130
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20182021C-1 15000m→
Silver99.1%01:06:22.770
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
C-1 18000m→
Gold100.0%01:29:02.590
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold82.9%03:33.150
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 2000m→
6th96.6%12:03.660
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 5000m→
7th88.1%26:19.890
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th93.0%00:41.511
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20232026C-2 500m→
6th93.0%01:48.510
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
20197 seasons · best in 20242026C-2 1000m→
Gold98.5%03:36.750
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20177 seasons · best in 20212026C-2 2000m→
Silver97.7%08:45.730
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-2 15000m→
6th92.7%01:04:24.590
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
C-2 18000m→
Gold100.0%01:23:07.820
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 200m→
Bronze95.9%00:37.845
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:36.250
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20252026IC-4 1000m→
Silver99.1%03:30.221
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20232026PC-2 2000m→
Silver97.0%11:46.330
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Budapest, 2017
Set in U13 Mixed
20152 seasons2017PC-2 5000m→
22nd68.3%35:28.370
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
6th88.4%12:09.500
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 03:38.910▲ 0.8 pts since age 1460 starts · 10 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 01:53.935▲ 6.8 pts since age 1548 starts · 8 seasons2026* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 00:41.244▲ 1.3 pts since age 1623 starts · 7 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:36.750▲ 2.1 pts since age 1319 starts · 7 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 08:50.160▲ 7.3 pts since age 1310 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:41.511▼ 6.0 pts since age 199 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:48.510▼ 0.5 pts since age 159 starts · 7 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:36.250▲ 17.3 pts since age 178 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 22:45.405▼ 4.9 pts since age 177 starts · 5 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:30.221▲ 11.1 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 48:18.130▲ 7.4 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 2000m
PB 08:45.730▲ 2.2 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 11:46.330▲ 15.4 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 132017U1322:40.630 87.4%2nd A·8→C-1 6000mage 142018U1544:39.050 96.2%1st A·15→C-1 15000mage 152019U1501:06:22.770 99.1%2nd A·24→C-1 18000mage 172021U1801:29:02.590 100.0%1st A·27→C-1 RELAY 600mage 122016U1303:33.150 82.9%1st A·2→C-2 15000mage 152019U1501:04:24.590 92.7%6th A·11→C-2 18000mage 172021U1801:23:07.820 100.0%1st A·14→IC-4 200mage 192023U2300:37.845 95.9%3rd A·6→MC-1 2000mage 122016U1212:03.660 96.6%3rd A·7→MC-1 5000mage 122016U1226:19.890 88.1%7th A·20→PC-2 5000mage 112015U1235:28.370 68.3%22nd A·24→PC-4 2000mage 112015U1212:09.500 88.4%2nd A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.