Ferencz Máté
Csepel · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 115
- Finals
- 76
- Wins
- 13
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th87.3%00:47.336
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
Silver98.7%02:03.443
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 1000m→
Gold89.7%04:17.260
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20222025C-1 2000m→
6th97.7%09:18.387
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222024C-1 4000m→
4th78.2%24:28.960
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 10000m→
5th93.9%48:39.640
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022C-1 14300m→
10th92.6%01:23:48.670
Döntő I. · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 14500m→
14th91.1%01:11:24.930
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 15000m→
16th91.6%01:11:10.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
MC-1 5000m→
8th86.5%28:36.800
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver83.8%05:19.451
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
7th91.3%01:56.479
II. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny és I. Para Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2025C-2 1000m→
6th90.0%04:04.334
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2025C-2 2000m→
Bronze96.7%08:54.187
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024C-2 4000m→
Silver99.5%24:01.320
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022C-2 5000m→
Silver97.9%23:48.634
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-2 14500m→
9th91.2%01:05:17.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
7th94.1%01:04:11.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 200m→
6th90.2%00:39.455
I. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 500m→
5th86.6%01:46.885
II. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
20224 seasons2026IC-4 1000m→
7th88.9%03:51.670
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
20213 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
Bronze94.5%12:28.500
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:04.334▲ 4.1 pts since age 1317 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:17.26014 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:18.387▲ 11.2 pts since age 1314 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:56.479▲ 3.1 pts since age 1413 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:03.443▲ 12.0 pts since age 1612 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:46.885▼ 13.4 pts since age 149 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 1000m
PB 03:51.670▼ 6.0 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:54.187▲ 8.0 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 24:28.9602 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 48:39.640▲ 7.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-2 4000m
PB 24:01.320▼ 0.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 172025U1800:47.336 87.3%2nd A·9→C-1 14300mage 172025U1801:23:48.670 92.6%10th A·12→C-1 14500mage 172025U1801:11:24.930 91.1%14th A·25→C-1 15000mage 162024U1601:11:10.530 91.6%16th A·32→C-2 5000mage 182026U1823:48.634 97.9%2nd A·8→C-2 14500mage 172025U1801:05:17.250 91.2%9th A·17→C-2 15000mage 162024U1601:04:11.660 94.1%7th A·12→IC-4 200mage 182026SENIOR00:39.455 90.2%6th H·6→MC-1 5000mage 122020U1228:36.800 86.5%2nd A·3→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1205:19.451 83.8%2nd A·5→PC-2 2000mage 122020U1212:28.500 94.5%3rd A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.