Ferge Nimród Taksony
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th71.7%04:46.960
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
19th44.9%19:00.000
Döntő II. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze82.6%02:32.967
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
13th86.3%10:52.510
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 6000m→
11th74.7%01:00:00.000
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze84.6%02:54.780
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze91.6%06:22.100
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
6th72.1%04:50.260
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
25th83.0%09:13.928
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020K-2 15000m→
37th82.7%01:04:44.810
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th85.8%03:22.740
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-4 2000m→
Silver85.8%08:32.980
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
8th90.5%10:09.540
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons2018MK-2 5000m→
20th84.1%23:02.020
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-4 2000m→
9th93.4%08:45.650
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20173 seasons2019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:22.100▲ 18.7 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:09.540▲ 6.2 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 09:13.928▲ 7.4 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:45.650▲ 17.4 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 19:00.000▼ 4.3 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:22.740▲ 5.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 23:02.0202 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142020U1404:46.960 71.7%5th H·6→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:32.967 82.6%3rd A·7→K-2 1000mage 142020U1404:50.260 72.1%6th H·8→K-2 15000mage 152021U1501:04:44.810 82.7%37th A·37→K-4 2000mage 142020U1408:32.980 85.8%2nd A·3→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1310:52.510 86.3%11th A·17→MK-1 6000mage 122018U1201:00:00.000 74.7%11th A·16→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:54.780 84.6%3rd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.