Fiala Matyáš
TSE · 2014 to 2019
- Starts
- 60
- Finals
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th72.7%50.541
Semi-final 1 · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Men
20145 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 500m→
9th84.0%2:13.119
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Men
20155 seasons2019K-1 1000m→
5th74.4%4:49.501
Heat 3 · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Men
20164 seasons · best in 20172019K-1 5000m→
39th74.0%26:26,9
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 8800m→
48th79.1%51:54,4
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th51.6%1:12.290
Heat 5 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2014
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th76.7%2:12.876
Final B · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U14 Men
20143 seasons2017K-2 1000m→
7th77.3%4:31.505
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Men
20164 seasons2019K-2 5000m→
21st68.7%24:53,2
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 8800m→
22nd80.5%47:05,1
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th74.0%4:26.756
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 50.541▲ 11.3 pts since age 1311 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2017* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 4:31.505▲ 9.4 pts since age 1311 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:13.119▲ 6.5 pts since age 1210 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:49.501▲ 14.5 pts since age 139 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:12.876▲ 10.6 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 5000m
PB 26:26,9▲ 1.1 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.