Fialová Markéta
CHE · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 75
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd92.2%45.805
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Women
20223 seasons2024K-1 500m→
Silver99.6%1:54.200
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U14 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 1000m→
Bronze88.6%04:27.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
5th87.1%10:10.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons2023K-1 4000m→
21st82.6%24:18.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-1 5000m→
5th92.2%27:03.6
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
6th87.1%1:07.139
Timed final 3 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 500m→
3rd95.9%2:30.182
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Women
20202 seasons2021MK-1 1000m→
17th79.7%06:07.1
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
9th91.6%15:50.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
1st99.7%1:59.800
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U14 Women
20223 seasons · best in 20222024K-2 5000m→
5th90.8%25:22.0
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
2nd93.1%1:56.023
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U14 Women
20223 seasons · best in 20232024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:59.800▼ 10.5 pts since age 1318 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 1:54.200▲ 11.0 pts since age 1216 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 45.805▼ 6.6 pts since age 1315 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:56.023▼ 2.6 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:10.1▲ 1.2 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:30.182▲ 15.5 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142023U1404:27.1 88.6%3rd A·18→K-1 4000mage 142023U1424:18.9 82.6%21st A·24→K-1 5000mage 142023U1427:03.6 92.2%5th A·16→K-2 5000mage 142023U1425:22.0 90.8%5th A·24→MK-1 200mage 112020U121:07.139 87.1%6th C·7→MK-1 1000mage 112020U1206:07.1 79.7%17th A·25→MK-1 2000mage 112020U1215:50.2 91.6%9th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.