Váverka Filip
ONV · 2015 to 2020
- Starts
- 77
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd80.0%44.830
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 500m→
3rd77.3%2:11.247
Final C · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U14 Men
20152 seasons2018K-1 1000m→
4th81.1%4:33.016
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
13th90.0%11:32
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017K-1 3500m→
29th81.6%15:00.9
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
34th79.0%27:06,1
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 9000m→
28th87.8%30:51.8
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
Bronze92.1%49.336
Final A · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-1 500m→
3rd96.2%2:20.531
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th61.2%56.840
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
1st81.1%2:00.331
Final B · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons2018K-2 1000m→
4th86.5%4:11.821
Semi-final 1 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
Silver99.1%09:32,2
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017K-2 5000m→
10th82.4%23:41,6
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
4th93.7%1:52.223
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th83.4%3:56.596
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:11.24710 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 49.336▲ 1.2 pts since age 1110 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 44.830▲ 2.3 pts since age 139 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:20.531▲ 4.1 pts since age 118 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:00.331▲ 14.7 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 11:32▲ 0.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:32,22 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 132018U144:33.016 81.1%6th C·9→K-1 3500mage 142019U1415:00.9 81.6%29th A·40→K-1 5000mage 132018U1427:06,1 79.0%34th A·37→K-1 9000mage 142019U1430:51.8 87.8%28th A·42→K-2 200mage 112016U1256.840 61.2%5th A·6→K-2 1000mage 132018U144:11.821 86.5%9th A·9→K-2 5000mage 132018U1423:41,6 82.4%10th A·21→K-4 500mage 132018U141:52.223 93.7%4th A·5→K-4 1000mage 122017U143:56.596 83.4%6th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.