Fischer Márton
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2019 to 2021
- Starts
- 17
- Finals
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th78.6%00:55.046
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
5th72.2%02:34.727
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
3rd77.5%05:22.913
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 2000m→
19th80.6%11:30.530
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
C-1 10000m→
16th77.8%58:45.230
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
8th85.7%05:03.851
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
4th83.2%10:09.186
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 1000m→
8th75.9%04:35.201
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
PC-2 2000m→
11th76.2%14:15.000
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 05:22.913▲ 3.9 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
C-1 200mage 152021U1800:55.046 78.6%7th H·7→C-1 500mage 152021U1502:34.727 72.2%5th H·7→C-1 2000mage 152021U1511:30.530 80.6%19th A·23→C-1 4000mage 142020U14—6th A·7→C-1 10000mage 142020U1458:45.230 77.8%16th A·22→C-2 1000mage 142020U1405:03.851 85.7%8th H·9→C-2 2000mage 142020U1410:09.186 83.2%4th A·5→IC-4 1000mage 142020U1604:35.201 75.9%8th A·9→PC-2 2000mage 132019U1314:15.000 76.2%11th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.