Fodor Benedek Károly
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 158
- Finals
- 89
- Wins
- 10
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
3rd95.5%01:55.619
II. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
4th95.6%04:03.777
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
5th94.6%09:34.936
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons2024C-1 10000m→
11th88.3%51:42.380
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
15th92.8%01:10:17.950
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Bronze98.5%01:43.576
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
1st96.0%03:49.136
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 4000m→
Bronze90.1%27:05.540
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 5000m→
Silver99.4%19:18.172
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 14300m→
6th94.3%01:15:07.130
Döntő I. · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-2 14500m→
11th88.8%01:07:00.500
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-2 18000m→
5th96.6%01:18:06.500
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 200m→
5th93.6%00:38.615
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:39.564
Final A · Olympic Hopes Regatta - Račice 2025
Set in U17 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026IC-4 1000m→
Silver97.9%03:43.024
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%13:53.030
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:03.777▲ 7.9 pts since age 1442 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:43.576▲ 11.0 pts since age 1428 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 01:55.619▲ 6.2 pts since age 1523 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:34.936▲ 7.4 pts since age 1316 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:49.136▲ 1.1 pts since age 1413 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 500m
PB 1:39.564▲ 8.0 pts since age 158 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 1000m
PB 03:43.024▲ 1.3 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:00.0003 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-2 5000m
PB 19:18.172▲ 3.1 pts since age 163 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:10:17.9502 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 132021U13—6th A·10→C-1 10000mage 142022U1451:42.380 88.3%11th A·35→C-2 2000mage 142022U14—2nd A·2→C-2 4000mage 132021U1427:05.540 90.1%3rd A·6→C-2 14300mage 172025U1801:15:07.130 94.3%6th A·8→C-2 14500mage 172025U1801:07:00.500 88.8%11th A·17→C-2 18000mage 152023U1801:18:06.500 96.6%5th A·8→IC-4 200mage 172025U2300:38.615 93.6%5th A·6→PC-2 2000mage 132021U1313:53.030 100.0%1st A·1→PC-2 10000mage 132021U13—6th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.