Fodor János
Váci Karakán · 2020 to 2025
- Starts
- 85
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
8th93.8%01:59.056
II. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2025C-1 1000m→
Gold96.7%04:06.786
B Döntő · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons2025C-1 2000m→
11th92.0%09:53.473
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 14500m→
16th90.0%01:12:15.460
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 15000m→
Bronze98.1%01:08:26.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
3rd91.9%01:55.477
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2025C-2 1000m→
2nd97.2%03:57.702
II. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2025C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:36.580
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
C-2 14500m→
4th94.1%01:03:16.140
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
Bronze99.4%01:00:30.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
3rd92.0%01:56.197
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U16 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
5th84.3%14:11.747
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:06.786▲ 8.3 pts since age 1426 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 01:59.056▲ 4.7 pts since age 1520 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:55.477▼ 2.0 pts since age 1512 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▼ 6.3 pts since age 149 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:57.702▲ 4.5 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:08:26.030▼ 10.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 14500mage 172025U1801:12:15.460 90.0%16th A·25→C-2 2000mage 162024U1608:36.580 100.0%1st A·6→C-2 14500mage 172025U1801:03:16.140 94.1%4th A·17→C-2 15000mage 152023U1501:00:30.630 99.4%3rd A·12→IC-4 500mage 152023U1601:56.197 92.0%4th A·9→PC-2 2000mage 122020U1214:11.747 84.3%5th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.