Fodor Napsugár
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2014 to 2024
- Starts
- 185
- Finals
- 120
- Wins
- 38
- Seasons
- 11
- Events
- 29
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th89.0%00:46.258
Döntő III. · Felnőtt, parakenu és utánpótlás edzésverseny, 2020
Set in U18 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 500m→
4th97.7%01:59.064
I. Középfutam · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20204 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 1000m→
Gold91.9%03:54.620
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
20187 seasons · best in 20192024K-1 2000m→
Bronze98.8%08:38.424
A Döntő · Kajak edzésverseny, Parakenu Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20204 seasons · best in 20222024K-1 5000m→
5th98.0%23:44.657
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in Senior Women
20222 seasons2023K-1 15000m→
Silver97.2%01:03:21.840
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 18000m→
Bronze97.1%01:25:03.650
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons2022K-1 26000m→
5th96.1%02:10:52.170
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2023
Set in Senior Women
MK-1 2000m→
1st98.9%10:21.720
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Women
20144 seasons2017MK-1 4000m→
Bronze99.9%21:22.470
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 10000m→
Gold100.0%48:31.110
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold99.3%02:54.460
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold100.0%05:49.560
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Gold94.1%07:47.070
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Women
20142 seasons2015
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver95.2%01:48.745
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
20195 seasons · best in 20192023K-2 1000m→
Silver99.9%03:31.010
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
20176 seasons · best in 20192023K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:15.060
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Women
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%40:11.670
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
Bronze96.1%58:07.640
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
K-2 18000m→
Gold100.0%01:18:50.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons2022K-2 19000m→
Bronze98.6%01:25:17.040
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton VB válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-4 200m→
Silver98.2%00:37.597
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20232024K-4 500m→
Silver99.5%01:34.028
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Women
20195 seasons · best in 20232024K-4 1000m→
Silver99.3%03:26.295
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Women
20183 seasons2024MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:14.500
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
20152 seasons2016MK-2 5000m→
Bronze93.1%21:12.700
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
20152 seasons2016MK-4 2000m→
Bronze97.0%08:34.010
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Women
20153 seasons2017
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:54.620▼ 2.8 pts since age 1437 starts · 7 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:59.064▼ 7.5 pts since age 1626 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:48.745▼ 12.6 pts since age 1518 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:31.010▼ 0.7 pts since age 1315 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:38.424▲ 2.3 pts since age 1610 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:21.720▲ 12.8 pts since age 1010 starts · 4 seasons2015* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2016* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 00:46.258▲ 0.9 pts since age 168 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:34.028▼ 3.6 pts since age 158 starts · 5 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:26.295▲ 2.9 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:14.5005 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 23:44.657▲ 1.7 pts since age 184 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:15.0604 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 00:37.597▲ 8.8 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:47.070▲ 11.6 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:34.010▲ 7.3 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:03:21.840▲ 1.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 18000m
PB 01:25:03.6502 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 18000m
PB 01:18:50.0602 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 21:12.700▼ 1.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 9000mage 162020U16—2nd A·9→K-1 10000mage 172021SENIOR—16th A·16→K-1 26000mage 192023SENIOR02:10:52.170 96.1%5th A·5→K-2 10000mage 142018U1440:11.670 100.0%1st A·17→K-2 15000mage 152019U1558:07.640 96.1%3rd A·16→K-2 19000mage 172021U1801:25:17.040 98.6%3rd A·5→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1321:22.470 99.9%3rd A·20→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1348:31.110 100.0%1st A·25→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1302:54.460 99.3%1st A·7→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1205:49.560 100.0%1st A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.