Fodor Szabolcs
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2003 to 2026
- Starts
- 94
- Finals
- 54
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th89.2%00:45.450
II. előfutam · 2004 ii. felnott valogato es felnott magyar bajnoksag
Set in Men
20032 seasons2004C-1 500m→
4th97.1%02:06.200
Döntő · Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2004
Set in U18 Men
20032 seasons2004C-1 1000m→
Bronze95.4%03:46.690
Döntő · 2003 budapest bajnoksag
Set in U18 Men
20032 seasons · best in 20032004C-1 2500m→
8th93.1%10:30.400
Döntő · 2003 gyermek kolyok serdulo junior magyar bajnoksag
Set in U18 Men
20032 seasons · best in 20032004SUP Sprint 100m→
4th82.1%26.97
1st Semi-final · 2026 ICF Stand Up Paddling World Championships
Set in Master 40+ Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
5th95.5%00:41.860
Döntő · 2004 junior serdulo magyar bajnoksag
Set in U18 Men
20033 seasons · best in 20042017C-2 500m→
8th93.6%01:49.440
Döntő · 2004 ii. ifjusagi eb es u23 valogato verseny
Set in U23 Men
20033 seasons · best in 20042017C-2 1000m→
Bronze99.5%03:26.280
Döntő · 2003 budapest bajnoksag
Set in U18 Men
20032 seasons · best in 20032004IC-4 200m→
Gold100.0%00:36.870
Döntő · 2004 junior serdulo magyar bajnoksag
Set in U18 Men
20033 seasons · best in 20042017IC-4 500m→
Silver99.2%01:40.790
Döntő · 2004 junior serdulo magyar bajnoksag
Set in U18 Men
20033 seasons · best in 20042017IC-4 1000m→
Bronze94.9%03:28.339
Döntő · 2004 ii. felnott valogato es felnott magyar bajnoksag
Set in Men
20032 seasons2004
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 01:49.440▼ 10.5 pts since age 2011 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:06.200▲ 2.0 pts since age 208 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:26.280▲ 0.5 pts since age 208 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 03:46.690▲ 4.0 pts since age 207 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:41.860▼ 6.7 pts since age 207 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:40.790▲ 0.9 pts since age 207 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:28.339▼ 5.1 pts since age 207 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 00:36.870▼ 11.7 pts since age 206 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:45.450▲ 2.9 pts since age 204 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2500m
PB 10:30.400▲ 2.0 pts since age 203 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
SUP Sprint 100mage 432026Master …26.97 82.1%8th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.