Foltýnová Tereza
PPL · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 80
- Finals
- 49
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 27
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th68.4%1:04.421
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Women
C-1 500m→
7th76.0%2:46.754
Final C · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Women
C-1 1000m→
10th83.5%6:24.548
Heat 2 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
C-1 1700m→
5th78.3%12:21.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Women
C-1 2000m→
19th74.7%12:55.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Women
C-1 3000m→
28th75.1%21:55.0
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
C-1 5000m→
Silver94.2%22:33.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U14 Women
C-1 6000m→
20th76.4%40:36.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-1 1000m→
10th63.6%6:36.219
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MC-1 200m→
7th81.3%1:32.760
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
2nd92.0%3:13.913
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
6th91.3%6:52.601
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1700m→
9th75.4%18:17.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 2000m→
7th87.3%18:06.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
15th81.3%26:28.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
7th68.8%1:08.320
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
5th74.6%2:44.430
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 1000m→
14th69.5%06:53.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
18th78.1%13:18.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze61.7%1:33.170
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
C-2 500m→
Gold100.0%2:39.960
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026C-2 1700m→
Bronze69.8%18:08.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
C-2 3000m→
5th85.2%23:42.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
Silver81.8%21:42.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
5th85.4%2:20.456
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in Senior Women
K-2 500m→
4th78.9%2:22.780
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
8th78.7%11:59.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 2:39.96010 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 2:22.780▲ 6.2 pts since age 107 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:59.2▼ 3.5 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:08.320▲ 6.1 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:44.430▲ 1.7 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 13:18.2▲ 16.7 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 6:36.219▲ 9.7 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 132026U181:04.421 68.4%3rd C·9→C-1 500mage 132026U182:46.754 76.0%5th A·7→C-1 1000mage 132026U186:24.548 83.5%20th A·20→C-1 1700mage 132026U1412:21.8 78.3%5th A·10→C-1 2000mage 132026U1812:55.0 74.7%19th A·29→C-1 3000mage 132026U1821:55.0 75.1%28th A·10→C-1 5000mage 132026U1422:33.3 94.2%2nd A·3→C-1 6000mage 132026U1840:36.9 76.4%20th A·27→C-2 200mage 122025U121:33.170 61.7%3rd A·3→C-2 1700mage 122025U1218:08.4 69.8%3rd A·4→C-2 3000mage 122025U1223:42.2 85.2%5th A·5→C-2 5000mage 132026U1421:42.6 81.8%2nd A·3→IC-4 500mage 132026U182:20.456 85.4%5th A·8→MC-1 200mage 122025U121:32.760 81.3%6th A·9→MC-1 500mage 122025U123:13.913 92.0%8th A·9→MC-1 1000mage 122025U126:52.601 91.3%6th A·14→MC-1 1700mage 122025U1218:17.0 75.4%9th A·11→MC-1 2000mage 122025U1218:06.7 87.3%7th A·7→MC-1 3000mage 122025U1226:28.2 81.3%15th A·18→MK-1 1000mage 102023U1206:53.2 69.5%14th A·17→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.