Forster Martin
Atomerőmű SE · 2013 to 2019
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th76.9%00:57.280
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-1 500m→
7th73.1%02:44.240
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-1 1000m→
7th83.1%05:51.610
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2019C-1 2000m→
5th81.4%11:32.010
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-1 4000m→
18th69.0%29:25.790
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
31st75.8%01:26:12.980
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
IC-4 1000m→
5th85.2%04:07.299
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Mixed
20182 seasons2019PC-2 2000m→
13th80.5%14:23.510
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Mixed
20152 seasons2016PC-2 5000m→
22nd68.3%35:28.370
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 1000m→
4th86.5%05:59.020
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
7th86.5%13:30.910
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 14:23.510▼ 1.4 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:51.610▲ 15.9 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:07.299▲ 6.9 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 162019U1600:57.280 76.9%7th H·7→C-1 500mage 162019U1602:44.240 73.1%7th H·8→C-1 2000mage 162019U1611:32.010 81.4%5th A·5→C-1 4000mage 142017U1429:25.790 69.0%18th A·18→C-1 15000mage 162019U1601:26:12.980 75.8%31st A·32→PC-2 5000mage 122015U1235:28.370 68.3%22nd A·24→PC-4 1000mage 112014U1205:59.020 86.5%4th A·5→PC-4 2000mage 112014U1213:30.910 86.5%1st A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.