Főző Marcell
Patent Győr · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 52
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th93.7%00:38.190
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2021K-1 500m→
2nd90.2%01:54.802
VI. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 1000m→
5th94.6%03:52.620
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
12th86.7%09:00.655
C Döntő · Felnőtt, Ifjúsági és Parakenu Rangsoroló, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 15000m→
14th92.5%59:20.980
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th93.9%02:05.914
Döntő III. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20183 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th88.3%01:42.667
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U17 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 1000m→
6th96.2%03:31.389
II. Középfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 2000m→
9th94.2%07:51.777
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-2 4000m→
4th95.5%15:59.761
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
K-2 22000m→
5th92.8%01:33:34.990
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
Silver93.9%01:32.927
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 1000m→
6th94.2%03:14.001
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 5000m→
6th93.1%16:06.180
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:14.001▲ 2.6 pts since age 168 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:52.620▲ 11.1 pts since age 166 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:00.6556 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:31.389▼ 0.2 pts since age 176 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:54.802▲ 4.0 pts since age 165 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in VI. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:32.927▲ 10.8 pts since age 165 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:05.914▲ 16.8 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:38.190▲ 5.9 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:42.667▲ 3.3 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 59:20.980▲ 6.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.