Frolík Martin
SPA · 2015 to 2021
- Starts
- 69
- Finals
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th83.1%46.703
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20155 seasons2021K-1 500m→
7th77.0%2:05.825
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20154 seasons2021K-1 1000m→
6th85.3%4:23.453
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20184 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
20th84.6%12:23,6
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3600m→
28th78.0%25:24,1
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
44th75.6%28:18,0
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 9000m→
33rd86.2%31:26.3
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
3rd68.5%1:01.230
Heat 3 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2017
Set in U12 Men
20153 seasons2017MK-1 500m→
6th85.5%2:38.146
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
3rd63.3%56.030
Heat 4 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2018
Set in U14 Men
20154 seasons2018K-2 500m→
8th70.6%2:18.211
Heat 2 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018K-2 1000m→
6th88.1%3:59.980
Final B · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2020K-2 3600m→
17th81.9%21:53,4
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
12th85.6%23:06.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2020K-4 500m→
8th78.9%1:44.757
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
K-1 200m
PB 46.703▲ 17.6 pts since age ~109 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:05.825▲ 4.7 pts since age ~109 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:01.230▼ 6.4 pts since age ~119 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:23.453▲ 10.2 pts since age ~137 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 3:59.980▲ 8.3 pts since age ~137 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:38.146▲ 16.7 pts since age ~116 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 56.030▲ 4.9 pts since age ~115 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2016* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 2:18.211▼ 9.9 pts since age ~123 starts · 2 seasons2017* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 1:44.757▼ 4.8 pts since age ~133 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 23:06.3▲ 11.5 pts since age ~132 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.