Fuchs Gergő
Duna-Ipoly Sportegyesület · 2016 to 2019
- Starts
- 30
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th85.5%00:45.680
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 500m→
7th83.7%02:05.870
III. Középfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th85.0%04:02.780
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20173 seasons2019K-1 2000m→
10th87.2%08:57.450
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 10000m→
14th90.1%44:03.080
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
15th91.2%01:02:01.900
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th90.3%02:29.420
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
13th85.3%08:31.550
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-1 4000m→
4th97.1%22:11.090
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
27th80.3%25:49.370
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
9th96.1%49:45.910
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
6th86.3%07:06.850
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:31.550▼ 2.9 pts since age 126 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:02.780▲ 10.4 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:57.450▼ 3.6 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152019U1500:45.680 85.5%4th H·8→K-1 500mage 152019U1502:05.870 83.7%7th SF·10→K-1 10000mage 142018U1444:03.080 90.1%14th A·27→K-1 15000mage 152019U1501:02:01.900 91.2%15th A·36→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142018U1402:29.420 90.3%6th A·9→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1322:11.090 97.1%4th A·25→MK-1 5000mage 122016U1225:49.370 80.3%27th A·34→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1349:45.910 96.1%9th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1207:06.850 86.3%4th A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122016U1209:43.180 97.4%5th A·13→MK-4 2000mage 122016U1209:55.253 89.9%10th A·22→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.