Furák Adrienn
Plastex Kanizsa KKK · 2021 to 2024
- Starts
- 40
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th84.1%02:11.472
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
16th89.9%09:50.181
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
8th88.4%46:12.020
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 2000m→
18th89.0%10:49.615
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20212 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
11th90.1%24:28.800
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th86.6%02:08.370
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Women
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 1000m→
2nd98.4%03:31.413
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
8th87.2%01:50.294
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-4 1000m→
4th96.6%03:49.901
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
9th90.5%10:42.764
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U11 Women
MK-2 4000m→
Bronze92.1%25:01.020
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
7th77.5%27:05.340
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U11 Women
MK-4 2000m→
9th86.4%08:49.173
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:49.615▲ 1.6 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:50.1814 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:08.370▲ 0.2 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:49.173▼ 13.6 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 46:12.020▼ 0.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142024U1402:11.472 84.1%1st A·9→K-1 1000mage 132023U1406:00.000 66.7%6th A·10→K-2 1000mage 142024U1403:31.413 98.4%5th A·9→K-4 500mage 142024U1401:50.294 87.2%8th A·9→K-4 1000mage 142024U1403:49.901 96.6%4th A·9→MK-1 5000mage 122022U1224:28.800 90.1%11th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112021U1102:00.0002nd A·3→MK-2 2000mage 112021U1110:42.764 90.5%2nd A·3→MK-2 4000mage 122022U1225:01.020 92.1%3rd A·9→MK-2 5000mage 112021U1127:05.340 77.5%7th A·9→MK-4 1000mage 112021U11—4th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.