Furtai Ferenc
DKSE Dunaújváros · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
9th83.9%00:42.176
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2022K-1 500m→
3rd89.8%01:50.032
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1000m→
1st89.2%03:51.550
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20192022K-1 2000m→
12th90.8%08:11.294
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20183 seasons2020K-1 10000m→
7th95.9%43:12.510
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 15000m→
19th90.3%01:01:06.440
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 21000m→
18th91.3%01:30:24.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th85.0%02:39.640
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
14th57.2%12:43.460
I. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
8th88.4%03:11.260
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver93.6%01:46.400
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 5000m→
Bronze97.2%17:54.580
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
5th87.8%01:34.331
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20202022K-4 1000m→
8th89.5%03:24.132
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
16th85.4%11:00.440
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:51.550▲ 1.7 pts since age 1412 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:50.032▼ 1.9 pts since age 159 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:11.294▲ 7.2 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:34.331▲ 9.2 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:42.176▼ 0.3 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 10000m
PB 43:12.510▲ 5.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:01:06.440▼ 0.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 21000mage 172022U1801:30:24.630 91.3%18th A·34→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142019U1402:39.640 85.0%5th A·7→K-2 500mage 162021U1601:46.400 93.6%2nd A·6→K-2 5000mage 172022U1817:54.580 97.2%3rd A·7→K-4 1000mage 152020U1603:24.132 89.5%8th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 122017U1212:43.460 57.2%14th H·15→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122017U1303:11.260 88.4%4th A·4→MK-2 2000mage 122017U1211:00.440 85.4%16th A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.