Furtai Viktória
DKSE Dunaújváros · 2018 to 2023
- Starts
- 61
- Finals
- 51
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th90.3%02:14.820
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U15 Women
20222 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
6th84.1%05:12.528
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Women
K-1 2000m→
5th91.6%09:10.363
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Women
20212 seasons2023K-1 15000m→
13th91.0%01:11:49.360
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Women
MK-1 2000m→
5th91.3%10:53.080
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U13 Women
20183 seasons2021MK-1 5000m→
16th88.8%24:26.760
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Women
20183 seasons2020MK-1 10000m→
13th90.0%52:28.750
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold97.8%04:05.116
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th94.4%02:03.980
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-2 1000m→
4th85.8%05:10.355
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
Bronze94.5%08:45.517
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
5th95.7%43:15.590
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
9th92.3%01:04:20.520
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Women
K-4 500m→
6th91.3%01:55.349
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-4 1000m→
Silver97.6%03:54.443
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
Silver96.8%07:57.819
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-4 5000m→
Bronze96.0%18:11.429
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
MK-2 2000m→
6th97.4%09:48.244
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
5th96.7%08:23.840
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:00.000▲ 8.3 pts since age 1011 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:14.820▲ 4.0 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:10.363▲ 6.9 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:54.443▲ 9.1 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 24:26.760▲ 8.6 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:05.116▲ 11.3 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 152023U1505:12.528 84.1%6th A·7→K-1 5000mage 142022U14—6th A·8→K-1 15000mage 152023U1501:11:49.360 91.0%13th A·22→K-2 500mage 142022U1402:03.980 94.4%4th A·8→K-2 1000mage 142022U1405:10.355 85.8%8th A·9→K-2 2000mage 142022U1408:45.517 94.5%3rd A·6→K-2 5000mage 142022U14—2nd A·5→K-2 10000mage 142022U1443:15.590 95.7%5th A·11→K-2 15000mage 152023U1501:04:20.520 92.3%9th A·12→K-4 500mage 142022U1401:55.349 91.3%6th A·9→K-4 2000mage 142022U1407:57.819 96.8%2nd A·6→K-4 5000mage 152023U1818:11.429 96.0%3rd A·4→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1352:28.750 90.0%13th A·40→MK-2 2000mage 122020U1209:48.244 97.4%1st A·4→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1308:23.840 96.7%5th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.