Fűzér Otília
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2017 to 2023
- Starts
- 69
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd95.6%00:45.000
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U18 Women
20195 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 500m→
4th91.3%02:08.360
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U18 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 1000m→
7th86.1%04:42.762
IV. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
11th84.7%09:40.030
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 18000m→
12th70.9%01:43:07.400
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Women
MK-1 2000m→
12th86.5%12:38.950
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
6th88.4%03:15.940
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th83.5%00:49.033
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-2 500m→
6th86.1%01:59.614
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 1000m→
3rd75.0%04:00.000
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-2 10000m→
16th68.1%58:59.070
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
7th91.9%01:44.919
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Mixed
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 1000m→
Silver95.8%03:39.349
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20193 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
Silver95.2%08:00.800
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-4 5000m→
4th96.3%19:38.416
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 00:45.000▲ 0.2 pts since age 1513 starts · 5 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 02:08.360▼ 6.1 pts since age 1510 starts · 4 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:59.614▲ 2.1 pts since age 167 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:40.030▼ 10.4 pts since age 156 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:39.349▲ 3.9 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:44.919▲ 2.9 pts since age 165 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:42.762▼ 0.7 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 7000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 18000mage 172021U1801:43:07.400 70.9%12th A·15→K-2 200mage 172021U1800:49.033 83.5%5th H·6→K-2 1000mage 172021U1804:00.000 75.0%6th A·10→K-2 10000mage 142018U1458:59.070 68.1%16th A·17→K-4 2000mage 142018U1408:00.800 95.2%2nd A·2→K-4 5000mage 182022U1819:38.416 96.3%4th A·6→MK-1 2000mage 132017U1312:38.950 86.5%12th A·16→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1303:15.940 88.4%6th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.