Gaál András
Patent Győr · 2014 to 2018
- Starts
- 35
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th81.7%00:45.190
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U15 Men
K-1 500m→
5th85.0%02:10.020
II. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th78.5%04:48.910
III. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U15 Men
20162 seasons2017K-1 2000m→
45th79.0%10:18.670
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-1 4000m→
32nd83.6%21:00.530
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U15 Men
20162 seasons2017K-1 10000m→
23rd81.3%38:56.510
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
26th78.6%01:08:43.420
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th86.2%02:29.140
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-1 2000m→
19th83.9%12:46.380
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
20142 seasons · best in 20142015MK-1 10000m→
27th80.6%57:11.500
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver90.7%02:47.060
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
4th87.9%07:41.620
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
MK-2 2000m→
10th88.1%11:08.280
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
26th80.0%24:49.180
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
15th89.4%10:07.290
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 4000m→
7th90.2%10:00.150
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 4000m
PB 21:00.530▲ 0.2 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:29.140▲ 2.7 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:48.910▲ 3.1 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:46.3802 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 200mage 152017U1500:45.190 81.7%8th A·8→K-1 500mage 152017U1502:10.020 85.0%5th H·8→K-1 2000mage 142016U1410:18.670 79.0%45th A·52→K-1 10000mage 142016U1438:56.510 81.3%23rd A·28→K-1 15000mage 162018U1601:08:43.420 78.6%26th A·27→MK-1 10000mage 132015U1357:11.500 80.6%27th A·29→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132015U1302:47.060 90.7%2nd A·7→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122014U1207:41.620 87.9%4th A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122014U1211:08.280 88.1%20th A·20→MK-2 5000mage 122014U1224:49.180 80.0%26th A·30→MK-4 2000mage 122014U1210:07.290 89.4%15th A·28→MK-4 4000mage 132015U1310:00.150 90.2%1st A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.