Gaál Olivér
Patent Győr · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 45
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th87.2%04:36.150
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
18th85.4%09:02.717
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
19th85.2%44:42.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze99.9%09:35.430
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U13 Men
20224 seasons2025MK-1 5000m→
22nd76.1%27:41.540
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U10 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Silver99.9%49:51.980
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold92.5%04:12.595
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-4 2000m→
8th91.7%08:39.843
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Silver96.3%10:04.300
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
Silver99.3%20:10.390
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze98.2%03:59.474
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025MK-4 2000m→
Bronze95.7%07:42.300
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20224 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
Gold91.7%20:36.750
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:35.430▲ 14.8 pts since age 1013 starts · 4 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:42.300▲ 16.7 pts since age 108 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 27:41.5404 starts · 4 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:59.474▲ 6.8 pts since age 114 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 10:04.3003 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:02.7172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:36.150 87.2%4th A·9→K-1 5000mage 142026U14—21st A·27→K-1 10000mage 142026U1444:42.000 85.2%19th A·42→K-4 2000mage 142026U1408:39.843 91.7%8th A·12→MK-1 10000mage 132025U1349:51.980 99.9%2nd A·27→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112023U1104:12.595 92.5%1st A·4→MK-2 5000mage 122024U1220:10.390 99.3%2nd A·30→MK-4 5000mage 112023U1120:36.750 91.7%1st A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.