Gabányi Gábor
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2019 to 2024
- Starts
- 57
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th80.4%02:12.419
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
6th86.8%04:37.567
V. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 2000m→
14th75.0%08:00.000
Döntő I. · 2. Váci Dunakanyar Régiós Kajak Kenu Kupa, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 5000m→
29th76.3%46:42.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
21st83.3%47:57.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
17th91.7%01:06:17.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th25.0%04:00.000
A Döntő · V. Nőtincsi Kajak-Kenu Kupa, Wichmann Tamás Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
27th85.4%12:16.921
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 10000m→
21st88.6%51:38.220
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
6th84.3%04:24.400
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
27th79.6%10:11.498
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th87.0%04:03.256
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
14th87.4%10:03.700
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
13th85.8%22:47.840
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
5th97.1%08:19.927
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00029 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:37.567▲ 10.8 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.0004 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 02:12.419▲ 4.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:06:17.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152022U15—7th H·8→K-1 5000mage 142021U1446:42.000 76.3%29th A·33→K-1 10000mage 142021U1447:57.060 83.3%21st A·30→K-2 2000mage 142021U1410:11.498 79.6%27th A·31→K-4 1000mage 142021U1404:03.256 87.0%6th H·7→MK-1 200mage 132020U1304:00.000 25.0%4th A·7→MK-1 10000mage 132020U1351:38.220 88.6%21st A·37→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:24.400 84.3%5th A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122019U1210:03.700 87.4%14th A·16→MK-2 5000mage 122019U1222:47.840 85.8%13th A·21→MK-4 2000mage 132020U1308:19.927 97.1%5th A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.