Gábor Anna
Vértesi Erőmű Sportegyesület · 2017 to 2020
- Starts
- 16
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th77.4%05:49.370
V. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
34th74.0%12:01.050
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
18th71.0%01:27:37.060
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
8th84.0%03:01.460
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
19th82.2%11:37.070
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
20172 seasons2018MK-1 5000m→
34th75.4%30:16.800
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 10000m→
20th84.2%58:41.150
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th82.2%07:21.960
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 10000m→
12th77.4%51:56.300
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-4 1000m→
6th85.8%04:28.360
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-4 2000m→
6th88.4%08:50.220
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
18th83.2%11:36.890
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:37.070▲ 0.7 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142019U1405:49.370 77.4%6th H·8→K-1 2000mage 142019U1412:01.050 74.0%34th A·35→K-1 15000mage 152020U1501:27:37.060 71.0%18th A·19→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142019U1403:01.460 84.0%8th A·9→K-2 10000mage 142019U1451:56.300 77.4%12th A·15→K-4 1000mage 142019U1404:28.360 85.8%6th A·6→K-4 2000mage 142019U1408:50.220 88.4%6th A·10→MK-1 5000mage 122017U1230:16.800 75.4%34th A·37→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1358:41.150 84.2%20th A·21→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122017U1207:21.960 82.2%5th A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122017U1211:36.890 83.2%18th A·25→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.