Gábor Luca
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2018 to 2024
- Starts
- 57
- Finals
- 43
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th86.3%02:09.795
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Women
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 1000m→
8th87.0%04:39.005
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20223 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
8th89.2%09:25.588
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Women
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 10000m→
24th85.9%50:18.730
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
20th87.9%01:10:27.670
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Silver99.7%09:39.630
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U13 Women
20202 seasons2021MK-1 10000m→
30th84.9%55:39.080
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold92.9%04:16.860
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U11 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze85.3%07:05.480
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th95.6%01:51.434
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Women
K-2 15000m→
7th95.8%01:01:56.980
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Women
K-4 500m→
Silver98.1%01:38.094
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-2 2000m→
Gold89.7%10:37.790
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U11 Women
MK-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%20:00.500
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons2020MK-4 2000m→
Silver88.9%09:30.200
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Women
MK-4 5000m→
4th93.8%20:05.700
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:09.795▲ 2.3 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:25.588▲ 2.2 pts since age 1410 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 09:39.630▲ 14.0 pts since age 1210 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:38.094▲ 2.6 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:39.005▲ 10.5 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 20:00.500▲ 11.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 142022U14—7th A·9→K-1 8000mage 162024U16—7th A·9→K-1 10000mage 142022U1450:18.730 85.9%24th A·35→K-1 15000mage 162024U1601:10:27.670 87.9%20th A·41→K-2 500mage 162024U1601:51.434 95.6%5th A·8→K-2 15000mage 152023U1501:01:56.980 95.8%7th A·12→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1355:39.080 84.9%30th A·40→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112019U1104:16.860 92.9%1st A·5→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 102018U1107:05.480 85.3%3rd A·6→MK-2 2000mage 112019U1110:37.790 89.7%1st A·12→MK-4 2000mage 102018U1109:30.200 88.9%1st A·2→MK-4 5000mage 112019U1220:05.700 93.8%4th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.