Gábriel Sára
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2013 to 2015
- Starts
- 23
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th81.6%05:21.020
VII. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U14 Women
K-1 4000m→
40th83.9%22:06.210
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
32nd82.1%51:09.570
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
7th90.8%11:50.170
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 4000m→
20th90.9%25:06.910
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 10000m→
14th93.5%57:48.300
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver97.2%02:58.880
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Gold94.9%07:19.500
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-4 1000m→
5th89.4%04:05.690
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
7th90.7%11:30.720
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, Serdülő, Kölyök és Gyermek Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
4th91.3%09:47.510
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Women
20132 seasons2014MK-4 4000m→
4th93.6%19:39.860
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-4 2000m
PB 09:47.510▲ 3.6 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142015U1405:21.020 81.6%7th H·9→K-1 4000mage 142015U1422:06.210 83.9%33rd A·33→K-1 10000mage 142015U1451:09.570 82.1%32nd A·39→K-4 1000mage 142015U1404:05.690 89.4%8th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 132014U1311:50.170 90.8%8th A·17→MK-1 4000mage 132014U1325:06.910 90.9%20th A·34→MK-1 10000mage 132014U1357:48.300 93.5%14th A·22→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132014U1302:58.880 97.2%2nd A·7→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122013U1207:19.500 94.9%1st A·3→MK-2 2000mage 122013U1209:00.000 120.0%7th A·7→MK-4 4000mage 132014U1319:39.860 93.6%4th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.