Gajdács Gábor
Békési Kajak-Kenu Club · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 24
- Finals
- 21
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
9th69.8%06:27.780
III. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
13th76.7%11:24.490
Döntő I. · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
25th68.8%14:20.340
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U10 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th90.1%04:17.815
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th69.5%02:43.110
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
21st76.0%09:39.833
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-4 1000m→
6th79.1%04:16.578
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
36th81.4%10:56.834
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2021MK-4 1000m→
7th77.7%04:57.119
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
15th75.8%10:40.093
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:39.833▼ 3.5 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.0003 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:17.815▲ 3.0 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142023U1406:27.780 69.8%9th H·9→K-1 2000mage 132022U1311:24.490 76.7%13th A·13→K-2 500mage 142023U1402:43.110 69.5%6th H·6→K-4 1000mage 142023U1404:16.578 79.1%6th A·7→MK-1 3000mage 112020U11—6th A·10→MK-4 1000mage 122021U1204:57.119 77.7%7th A·8→MK-4 2000mage 112020U1210:40.093 75.8%15th A·20→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.