Gál Sándor
Tiszaújvárosi Vízi SE · 2013 to 2015
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd76.2%00:44.680
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
4th91.8%04:11.820
X. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U15 Men
20133 seasons2015K-1 2000m→
17th86.0%09:54.920
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
13th96.6%59:47.750
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze83.3%02:13.720
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U16 Men
20142 seasons2015MK-1 2000m→
15th88.5%12:12.640
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, Serdülő, Kölyök és Gyermek Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver94.0%02:59.449
Döntő I. · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th89.9%01:55.340
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
3rd91.9%04:19.150
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
8th87.7%09:01.940
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
K-2 4000m→
9th84.5%19:26.320
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
Silver98.2%43:02.340
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
17th90.5%57:08.260
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
Silver93.4%01:49.330
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th95.0%03:24.110
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U16 Men
20142 seasons2015K-4 4000m→
Bronze95.0%15:55.720
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U14 Men
20142 seasons · best in 20142015
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:24.110▲ 5.7 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:13.720▼ 5.7 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 4000m
PB 15:55.720▲ 4.1 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:11.820▲ 16.9 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152015U1500:44.680 76.2%8th SF·9→K-1 2000mage 142014U1409:54.920 86.0%17th A·55→K-1 15000mage 152015U1559:47.750 96.6%13th A·32→K-2 500mage 152015U1501:55.340 89.9%5th A·8→K-2 1000mage 142014U1404:19.150 91.9%7th A·9→K-2 2000mage 142014U1409:01.940 87.7%9th A·20→K-2 4000mage 132013U1319:26.320 84.5%2nd A·8→K-2 10000mage 142014U1443:02.340 98.2%2nd A·24→K-2 15000mage 152015U1557:08.260 90.5%17th A·25→K-4 500mage 152015U1601:49.330 93.4%2nd A·2→MK-1 2000mage 132013U1312:12.640 88.5%15th A·32→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132013U1302:59.449 94.0%2nd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.