Galambos István
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 51
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th76.1%00:49.498
VI. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
8th83.1%02:11.988
X. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 1000m→
8th85.7%04:15.322
I. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Edzésverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
26th80.7%09:32.033
C Döntő · Ifjúsági Edzésverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
17th90.5%01:04:21.810
Döntő IV. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze87.1%02:26.442
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th91.8%10:45.430
Döntő II. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
17th88.6%52:26.110
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th89.4%02:57.960
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th94.2%01:48.120
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th89.9%03:46.230
II. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
26th91.2%58:43.440
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
6th83.5%01:50.416
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
Gold86.7%03:38.205
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%06:38.272
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021MK-4 2000m→
10th91.5%08:56.510
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:15.322▼ 0.6 pts since age 157 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in J Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:38.205▲ 2.9 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:38.272▼ 8.4 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:49.4982 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152021U1802:11.988 83.1%8th H·8→K-1 4000mage 152021U15—10th A·15→K-1 15000mage 152021U1501:04:21.810 90.5%17th A·35→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:26.442 87.1%3rd A·5→K-2 500mage 162022U1601:48.120 94.2%5th A·9→K-2 1000mage 152021U1603:46.230 89.9%6th A·9→K-2 15000mage 152021U1558:43.440 91.2%26th A·37→K-4 500mage 152021U1601:50.416 83.5%9th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1310:45.430 91.8%9th A·17→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1352:26.110 88.6%17th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:57.960 89.4%5th A·7→MK-4 2000mage 132019U1308:56.510 91.5%4th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.