Galba Botond
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2017 to 2025
- Starts
- 61
- Finals
- 44
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th93.0%01:54.518
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
7th83.7%04:24.460
IV. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U15 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th90.9%02:25.858
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th84.8%08:34.530
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U11 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20172019MK-1 5000m→
Bronze95.3%22:29.970
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Silver97.6%47:35.950
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold96.1%02:45.570
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold97.8%06:00.560
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
11th91.1%08:25.061
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
24th76.8%49:22.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-2 22000m→
12th94.8%01:34:51.210
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
7th90.6%01:32.010
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-4 2000m→
11th89.7%07:23.184
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze89.5%10:29.780
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
31st60.0%33:02.620
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
10th92.1%08:51.070
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00013 starts · 5 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:24.460▲ 11.1 pts since age 149 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:34.530▲ 9.1 pts since age 118 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:00.560▲ 5.9 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:54.518▲ 10.2 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 15000mage 172023U18—10th A·23→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:25.858 90.9%3rd A·6→K-2 2000mage 142020U1408:25.061 91.1%6th A·16→K-2 10000mage 142020U1449:22.120 76.8%24th A·24→K-2 22000mage 182024U1801:34:51.210 94.8%12th A·22→K-4 500mage 162022U1801:32.010 90.6%7th A·9→K-4 2000mage 162022U1607:23.184 89.7%11th A·21→MK-1 5000mage 122018U1222:29.970 95.3%3rd A·34→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1347:35.950 97.6%2nd A·31→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:45.570 96.1%1st A·5→MK-2 2000mage 112017U1110:29.780 89.5%3rd A·25→MK-2 5000mage 112017U1133:02.620 60.0%31st A·32→MK-4 2000mage 112017U1208:51.070 92.1%19th A·20→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.