Galuška Marek
ONV · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd69.4%51.510
Timed final 2 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
1st71.2%2:24.710
Timed final 2 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
7th93.5%09:53.1
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th76.7%1:04.680
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
4th79.2%3:02.809
Timed final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
17th74.3%6:22.702
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
13th92.1%10:53.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
4th86.9%9:42.600
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
1st77.4%43.200
Timed final 2 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 500m→
Bronze98.2%2:08.271
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
4th94.7%09:53.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Bronze93.3%10:55.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 200m→
Gold73.4%44.560
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
Gold75.6%2:07.950
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:06.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 200m→
Gold100.0%00:29.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2026
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 9:42.600▲ 6.9 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 43.200▲ 13.7 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:08.2713 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 10:55.9▲ 15.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:04.680▲ 0.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1700m
PB 09:53.2▲ 13.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1700m
PB 10:53.9▲ 12.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 122026U1251.510 69.4%2nd B·5→K-1 500mage 122026U122:24.710 71.2%1st B·9→K-1 2000mage 122026U1209:53.1 93.5%7th A·28→K-4 200mage 122026U1244.560 73.4%1st A·6→K-4 500mage 122026U122:07.950 75.6%1st A·6→K-4 2000mage 122026U1210:06.4 100.0%1st A·5→MK-1 500mage 112025U123:02.809 79.2%4th C·8→MK-1 1000mage 112025U126:22.702 74.3%17th B·18→MK-4 200mage 122026U1200:29.9 100.0%1st A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.