Galuška Matyáš
ONV · 2020 to 2022
- Starts
- 23
- Finals
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th64.4%55.228
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
6th75.4%2:28.724
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th67.1%5:28.147
Heat 3 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
26th76.9%22:16.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
8th73.8%1:08.622
Heat 2 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
7th78.2%2:55.962
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
42nd77.5%05:56.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
22nd86.2%15:22.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th81.1%2:10.395
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 2000m→
5th87.2%13:06.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
20th77.3%20:16.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th76.1%2:06.970
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:10.395▼ 2.1 pts since age 128 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
K-1 200mage 132021U1455.228 64.4%6th H·8→K-1 500mage 132021U142:28.724 75.4%6th H·8→K-1 1000mage 132021U145:28.147 67.1%7th H·9→K-1 5000mage 132021U1422:16.6 76.9%26th A·42→K-2 2000mage 122020U1213:06.8 87.2%5th A·18→K-2 5000mage 132021U1420:16.6 77.3%20th A·26→K-4 500mage 132021U142:06.970 76.1%6th H·7→MK-1 200mage 122020U121:08.622 73.8%8th H·9→MK-1 500mage 122020U122:55.962 78.2%7th H·7→MK-1 1000mage 122020U1205:56.6 77.5%42nd A·42→MK-1 2000mage 122020U1215:22.6 86.2%22nd A·38→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.