Galušková Tereza
ONV · 2021 to 2024
- Starts
- 29
- Finals
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th72.0%1:01.750
Timed final 1 · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
K-1 500m→
7th75.4%2:41.460
Timed final 2 · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
K-1 2000m→
10th86.7%09:32.0
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
20212 seasons2023MK-1 200m→
4th89.5%54.290
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 500m→
2nd90.6%2:34.697
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons2023MK-1 1000m→
12th78.6%6:11.140
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
13th71.1%13:34.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Bronze58.4%4:26.850
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Mixed
K-2 200m→
5th79.3%52.870
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 500m→
31st69.7%2:15.250
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20214 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 2000m→
5th93.4%10:58.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:15.250▲ 15.6 pts since age 1010 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:34.697▲ 7.6 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:32.0▲ 2.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 52.870▼ 3.7 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-2 500mage 122023U124:26.850 58.4%3rd A·3→K-1 200mage 122023U121:01.750 72.0%7th A·9→K-1 500mage 122023U122:41.460 75.4%7th B·8→K-2 2000mage 122023U1210:58.8 93.4%5th A·11→MK-1 200mage 122023U1254.290 89.5%8th A·9→MK-1 1000mage 122023U126:11.140 78.6%12th H·16→MK-1 2000mage 122023U1213:34.2 71.1%13th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.