Gara Imre
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 2000m→
13th82.9%11:00.247
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
13th88.2%57:18.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 2000m→
4th95.8%11:41.530
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MC-1 5000m→
6th95.1%27:20.170
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold100.0%04:20.350
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver79.6%02:31.470
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 1000m→
6th88.0%05:07.967
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
8th93.9%12:02.965
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
PC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%02:32.342
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
20233 seasons2025PC-4 2000m→
Silver98.5%10:30.005
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
20233 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MC-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00011 starts · 3 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 10:30.005▲ 1.7 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 12:02.9653 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 500m
PB 02:32.342▲ 14.5 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 2000mage 132026U1311:00.247 82.9%5th A·7→C-1 10000mage 132026U1357:18.000 88.2%13th A·19→C-2 500mage 132026U1402:31.470 79.6%2nd A·4→C-2 1000mage 132026U1405:07.967 88.0%9th A·10→C-2 2000mage 132026U14—4th A·5→MC-1 5000mage 122025U1227:20.170 95.1%6th A·18→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122025U1204:20.350 100.0%1st A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.