Garancz Márk Gellért
BKV Előre SC · 2017 to 2020
- Starts
- 20
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 8
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
9th80.9%04:49.070
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
15th80.1%09:45.700
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
14th89.4%46:20.750
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold98.7%02:17.440
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 10000m→
24th85.5%54:13.910
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:38.180
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver93.6%06:13.810
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:17.4403 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-4 2000m
PB 07:51.1503 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142019U1404:49.070 80.9%9th H·9→K-1 2000mage 142019U1409:45.700 80.1%14th A·25→K-1 10000mage 142019U1446:20.750 89.4%14th A·28→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1354:13.910 85.5%24th A·32→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1302:38.180 100.0%1st A·6→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122017U1206:13.810 93.6%2nd A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.