Garda Balázs
Patent Győr · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
8th84.0%02:17.152
I. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th84.6%04:08.817
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 10000m→
6th92.4%43:12.930
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
10th93.6%01:04:58.560
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold87.3%02:31.747
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
18th82.4%11:08.990
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze94.7%04:12.720
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
6th80.6%07:17.240
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th84.9%03:50.131
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-2 2000m→
8th93.4%08:05.495
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-2 15000m→
14th96.6%59:29.800
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
9th90.4%03:42.117
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 5000m→
21st81.1%23:53.590
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:07.240
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-4 5000m→
6th92.1%19:50.130
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:08.8176 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:50.131▼ 6.2 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:07.240▲ 16.2 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:05.495▼ 1.2 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 43:12.930▲ 12.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:31.7472 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:08.9902 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152022U1502:17.152 84.0%8th SF·9→K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:04:58.560 93.6%10th A·40→K-2 8000mage 152022U16—1st A·2→K-2 15000mage 152022U1559:29.800 96.6%14th A·30→K-4 1000mage 142021U1403:42.117 90.4%4th A·9→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:12.720 94.7%3rd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1107:17.240 80.6%3rd A·4→MK-2 5000mage 112018U1123:53.590 81.1%21st A·28→MK-4 5000mage 122019U1219:50.130 92.1%6th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.