Garzsik Nóra
Szolnoki Sportcentrum · 2015 to 2021
- Starts
- 76
- Finals
- 54
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th90.0%00:47.700
IV. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20202 seasons2021K-1 500m→
8th85.1%02:08.813
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 1000m→
3rd93.4%04:20.761
III. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-1 2000m→
12th90.1%07:53.792
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20173 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 10000m→
20th90.5%47:40.530
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
9th93.8%01:05:41.750
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 18000m→
17th93.1%01:18:32.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze94.8%02:30.843
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
20182 seasons2019MK-1 2000m→
6th92.8%11:03.000
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Women
20153 seasons2017MK-1 10000m→
8th94.2%51:28.870
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver95.3%03:01.790
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th89.9%06:48.600
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th93.0%01:57.930
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192021K-2 1000m→
5th69.8%04:17.897
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20192 seasons2021K-2 2000m→
5th98.2%08:41.674
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
K-2 15000m→
7th94.9%58:52.610
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
K-2 18000m→
9th88.8%01:31:15.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-4 500m→
4th97.2%01:39.178
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Mixed
20193 seasons2021K-4 1000m→
4th94.6%03:40.289
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
20184 seasons · best in 20192021K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:37.800
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-4 5000m→
Bronze97.1%17:35.130
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
MK-2 2000m→
5th91.9%10:28.920
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Women
MK-2 5000m→
13th88.3%22:21.770
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:34.872
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 4000m→
Silver96.8%18:23.000
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 500m
PB 01:39.178▲ 6.9 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:40.289▼ 0.3 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:47.700▼ 2.4 pts since age 166 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:03.000▲ 7.5 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasons2016* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 02:08.813▲ 11.0 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:53.792▲ 1.3 pts since age 165 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 01:57.930▼ 5.6 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:17.8973 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:05:41.750▼ 7.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:30.843▲ 1.5 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 172021U1804:20.761 93.4%4th A·9→K-1 10000mage 142018U1447:40.530 90.5%20th A·33→K-1 18000mage 172021U1801:18:32.060 93.1%17th A·30→K-2 2000mage 152019U1508:41.674 98.2%2nd A·5→K-2 15000mage 152019U1558:52.610 94.9%7th A·16→K-2 18000mage 172021U1801:31:15.630 88.8%9th A·9→K-4 2000mage 142018U1407:37.800 100.0%1st A·2→K-4 5000mage 172021U1817:35.130 97.1%3rd A·6→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1351:28.870 94.2%8th A·25→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1303:01.790 95.3%2nd A·7→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:48.600 89.9%5th A·8→MK-2 2000mage 112015U1110:28.920 91.9%5th A·16→MK-2 5000mage 122016U1222:21.770 88.3%13th A·25→MK-4 2000mage 122016U1209:34.872 100.0%1st A·10→MK-4 4000mage 132017U1318:23.000 96.8%2nd A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.