Gáspár Levente
Vitalitás Sportegyesület · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 53
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Silver33.3%03:00.000
A Döntő · V. Nőtincsi Kajak-Kenu Kupa, Wichmann Tamás Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 500m→
3rd85.5%02:12.443
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th79.4%04:38.680
V. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
12th65.6%13:00.000
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th74.0%02:50.638
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold86.6%04:19.910
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th89.4%01:44.196
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 1000m→
5th89.3%04:02.716
IV. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
11th81.5%09:24.020
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
10th92.6%41:11.920
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
16th95.9%59:56.350
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze96.1%01:31.540
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 1000m→
Silver99.3%03:14.615
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons2023K-4 2000m→
Silver95.6%07:06.436
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-2 2000m→
12th88.3%09:57.130
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
15th85.3%22:55.160
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:44.196▲ 4.3 pts since age 158 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:14.615▲ 18.8 pts since age 137 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0006 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 04:02.7164 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:31.540▲ 9.3 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 2000m
PB 07:06.436▼ 0.9 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:38.680▲ 4.3 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
K-1 200mage 132020U1303:00.000 33.3%2nd A·4→K-1 500mage 162023U1602:12.443 85.5%8th SF·9→K-1 15000mage 152022U15—10th A·19→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:50.638 74.0%4th A·5→K-2 2000mage 132020U1309:24.020 81.5%5th A·8→K-2 10000mage 142021U1441:11.920 92.6%10th A·20→K-2 15000mage 152022U1559:56.350 95.9%16th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:19.910 86.6%1st A·4→MK-2 2000mage 122019U1209:57.130 88.3%12th A·16→MK-2 5000mage 122019U1222:55.160 85.3%15th A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.