Gasztonyi Ábel
Patent Győr · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 55
- Finals
- 40
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th78.2%02:22.673
IV. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th87.0%04:13.080
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 2000m→
6th92.9%18:11.070
Döntő I. · Vígh Sándor Emlékverseny - Marathon Challenge I. állomás, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 10000m→
6th92.9%45:16.480
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold87.1%02:30.570
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
10th84.2%08:38.400
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U11 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 5000m→
7th94.1%22:46.860
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons2018MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th98.5%05:57.890
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th80.1%01:56.686
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th89.6%04:00.648
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 2000m→
9th92.4%08:17.645
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 10000m→
7th93.2%40:38.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
17th94.5%56:40.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
8th82.3%01:52.083
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
MK-4 2000m→
7th96.6%08:28.540
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20172 seasons2019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:38.400▲ 12.5 pts since age 1012 starts · 3 seasons2016* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 05:57.890▲ 9.7 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 18:11.0705 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:17.645▲ 2.2 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:00.648▼ 8.3 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 22:46.860▲ 17.6 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:28.540▲ 3.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152021U1502:22.673 78.2%9th SF·9→K-1 1000mage 152021U1504:13.080 87.0%7th A·9→K-1 10000mage 132019U1345:16.480 92.9%6th A·23→K-1 15000mage 152021U15—12th A·36→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:30.570 87.1%1st A·4→K-2 500mage 152021U1501:56.686 80.1%5th A·9→K-2 10000mage 142020U1440:38.870 93.2%7th A·24→K-2 15000mage 152021U1556:40.940 94.5%17th A·37→K-4 500mage 152021U1601:52.083 82.3%8th H·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.