Gavalová Nikola
ONV · 2015 to 2020
- Starts
- 78
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th85.2%1:02.880
Semi-final 1 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Women
20183 seasons2020C-1 500m→
6th77.7%2:55.171
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U16 Women
20183 seasons2020C-1 2000m→
9th85.9%14:11.7
Final A · I. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U16 Women
C-1 3500m→
5th85.9%19:05.2
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Women
C-1 5000m→
4th80.0%36:36.3
Final A · Výsledky MČR v Týně nad Vltavou, 2019
Set in U14 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192020C-1 9000m→
6th89.1%40:54.6
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Women
K-1 500m→
4th71.8%3:24.176
Final C · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 2015
Set in U12 Women
K-1 1000m→
8th73.3%6:37.246
Heat 4 · I. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
16th77.4%13:16
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Women
20162 seasons · best in 20162017K-1 5000m→
45th69.4%34:20,1
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
2nd83.2%59.876
Final C · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Women
20162 seasons2017MK-1 500m→
1st87.3%2:40.366
Final C · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Women
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
5th90.5%59.909
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U18 Women
20192 seasons2020C-2 500m→
6th87.9%2:41.108
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U18 Women
20192 seasons2020C-2 5000m→
6th83.8%32:48.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U18 Women
IC-4 500m→
4th87.9%2:25.796
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in Open Women
K-2 2000m→
8th86.2%11:01,4
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Women
20162 seasons2017K-2 5000m→
22nd65.6%33:00,1
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:55.171▲ 8.7 pts since age 1318 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 1:02.880▲ 10.8 pts since age 1417 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 59.876▲ 6.5 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:40.366▲ 13.8 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 36:36.3▼ 1.9 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 59.909▲ 13.2 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:41.108▲ 9.9 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 13:16▼ 7.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:01,4▲ 8.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 142019U1614:11.7 85.9%9th A·14→C-1 3500mage 142019U1619:05.2 85.9%5th A·12→C-1 9000mage 142019U1640:54.6 89.1%6th A·12→C-2 5000mage 152020U1832:48.8 83.8%6th A·6→IC-4 500mage 152020OPEN2:25.796 87.9%4th A·5→K-1 500mage 102015U123:24.176 71.8%4th C·6→K-1 1000mage 132018U146:37.246 73.3%8th H·9→K-1 5000mage 132018U1434:20,1 69.4%45th A·17→K-2 5000mage 132018U1433:00,1 65.6%22nd A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.