Gelei Martin
Törökbálinti Kenusiskola · 2016 to 2018
- Starts
- 27
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
5th82.0%05:10.250
III. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018C-1 2000m→
11th85.3%10:57.696
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-1 4000m→
7th91.0%23:09.090
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
7th93.4%01:10:44.890
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver89.4%03:00.430
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
8th77.4%02:17.260
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U18 Men
C-2 1000m→
3rd86.3%04:42.360
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018C-2 10000m→
6th88.0%50:20.610
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 15000m→
5th94.1%01:04:16.340
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Gold95.0%04:15.220
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
9th88.3%12:51.150
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 05:10.250▼ 4.8 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:42.360▼ 4.7 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 152018U1510:57.696 85.3%11th A·20→C-1 4000mage 142017U1423:09.090 91.0%6th A·18→C-1 15000mage 152018U1501:10:44.890 93.4%7th A·32→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142017U1403:00.430 89.4%2nd A·5→C-2 500mage 152018U1802:17.260 77.4%8th A·9→C-2 10000mage 142017U1450:20.610 88.0%6th A·9→C-2 15000mage 152018U1501:04:16.340 94.1%5th A·9→IC-4 1000mage 142017U1404:15.220 95.0%1st A·5→PC-2 2000mage 132016U1312:51.150 88.3%9th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.