Gere Imre
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2018 to 2020
- Starts
- 31
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th74.4%00:55.365
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
C-1 500m→
7th80.6%02:33.720
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
8th74.1%04:55.560
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020C-1 2000m→
9th82.1%11:10.070
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U15 Men
20183 seasons2020C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold93.2%02:48.660
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%11:00.040
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
8th80.9%56:14.500
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 500m→
Bronze78.2%02:04.606
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020IC-4 1000m→
6th78.0%04:27.776
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020IC-4 2000m→
Silver93.4%10:01.430
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
12th79.3%13:23.750
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
12th69.9%01:12:13.200
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:55.560▲ 6.9 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:10.070▲ 6.4 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 500m
PB 02:04.606▲ 4.4 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:27.776▼ 11.9 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152020U1500:55.365 74.4%4th H·5→C-1 500mage 152020U1502:33.720 80.6%7th A·9→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142019U1402:48.660 93.2%1st A·5→C-2 2000mage 142019U1411:00.040 100.0%1st A·2→C-2 10000mage 142019U1456:14.500 80.9%8th A·8→IC-4 2000mage 142019U1410:01.430 93.4%2nd A·4→PC-2 2000mage 132018U1313:23.750 79.3%12th A·17→PC-2 10000mage 132018U1301:12:13.200 69.9%12th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.