Gerencsér Nándor
Patent Győr · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 78
- Finals
- 52
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th89.5%00:47.156
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
7th86.6%02:07.418
III. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
6th86.0%04:33.460
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 2000m→
Silver99.5%09:28.778
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons2025C-1 10000m→
5th95.0%50:27.280
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
5th99.1%01:03:03.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons2026
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th85.5%02:00.954
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
6th78.3%05:17.233
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:54.872
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Mixed
20232 seasons2026IC-4 1000m→
4th92.0%04:42.227
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
4th96.0%10:49.866
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022PC-2 10000m→
4th98.5%56:09.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
4th80.5%02:53.814
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:38.415
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Mixed
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:33.460▲ 7.6 pts since age 1420 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▼ 52.2 pts since age 1312 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:07.418▲ 3.7 pts since age 1511 starts · 3 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:00.954▲ 7.9 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:03:03.000▲ 9.9 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 10:38.415▲ 6.1 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-1 8000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
IC-4 500m
PB 01:54.8722 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 200mage 172026U1800:47.156 89.5%5th H·7→C-1 10000mage 142023U1450:27.280 95.0%5th A·32→C-2 1000mage 142023U1405:17.233 78.3%6th A·7→IC-4 1000mage 142023U1404:42.227 92.0%4th A·8→MC-1 2000mage 122021U12—1st A·7→PC-2 10000mage 132022U1356:09.630 98.5%4th A·18→PC-4 500mage 122021U1202:53.814 80.5%4th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.