Gerzson Nimród
BKV Előre KKA · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 95
- Finals
- 77
- Wins
- 22
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
4th89.3%02:06.094
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
Silver88.4%04:23.833
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
Silver93.5%09:35.001
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 10000m→
Silver97.9%48:08.790
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 15000m→
11th91.5%01:08:45.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Bronze96.5%11:29.757
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20213 seasons2023MC-1 5000m→
5th93.7%26:13.020
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver77.8%05:59.201
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
8th94.4%02:00.038
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
Silver92.3%04:22.633
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025IC-4 500m→
Bronze97.0%01:52.383
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
20243 seasons2026IC-4 1000m→
Silver99.5%03:51.984
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
4th94.6%11:43.251
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U11 Mixed
20212 seasons2022PC-2 5000m→
4th92.5%26:13.320
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022PC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%02:18.998
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20213 seasons2023PC-4 2000m→
Silver99.3%09:03.915
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:23.833▼ 10.8 pts since age 1416 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:00.038▲ 10.3 pts since age 1314 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 11:29.757▲ 12.8 pts since age 1010 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:35.001▼ 4.6 pts since age 139 starts · 3 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 11:43.251▲ 5.6 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 5000m
PB 26:13.0205 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
4 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:22.633▲ 2.0 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:52.383▲ 5.3 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 48:08.790▲ 2.5 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsPC-4 500m
PB 02:18.998▲ 15.1 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:51.984▲ 4.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 5000m
PB 26:13.320▲ 4.7 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152026U16—1st A·4→C-1 500mage 152026U1502:06.094 89.3%2nd A·9→C-1 15000mage 152026U1501:08:45.000 91.5%11th A·40→C-2 200mage 152026U18—1st A·6→C-2 2000mage 132024U14—2nd A·9→MC-1 4000mage 102021U11—2nd A·3→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 112022U1205:59.201 77.8%2nd A·2→PC-4 2000mage 122023U1209:03.915 99.3%2nd A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.