Giricz Rebeka
Körös Kajak SE · 2019 to 2024
- Starts
- 67
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th78.3%00:58.631
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in Open Women
K-1 500m→
Silver100.0%02:00.000
A Döntő · Viharsarok Kupa, Kajak-Kenu Népszerűsítő Verseny, 2021
Set in U16 Women
20205 seasons · best in 20212024K-1 1000m→
9th80.7%04:54.297
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20195 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 2000m→
18th83.2%09:50.731
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 5000m→
19th75.5%31:00.000
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
K-1 18000m→
41st80.7%01:16:56.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20222 seasons2023K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th89.5%02:42.853
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th87.5%00:48.151
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in Open Women
K-2 500m→
Bronze85.9%02:19.907
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in Open Women
K-2 1000m→
5th89.8%04:37.430
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-4 1000m→
6th88.7%04:01.682
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20192 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:00.000▲ 1.7 pts since age 1519 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:54.297▼ 4.0 pts since age 1416 starts · 5 seasons2019* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:00.000▼ 1.3 pts since age 1414 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 04:01.682▲ 2.5 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:58.6312 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 18000m
PB 01:16:56.660▲ 3.6 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 152020U15—3rd A·6→K-1 5000mage 172022U1831:00.000 75.5%19th A·20→K-1 9000mage 152020U15—6th A·6→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152020U1602:42.853 89.5%4th A·5→K-2 200mage 192024OPEN00:48.151 87.5%4th A·4→K-2 500mage 192024OPEN02:19.907 85.9%3rd A·5→K-2 1000mage 142019U1404:37.430 89.8%8th A·9→K-4 2000mage 162021U16—1st A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.