Glázer Áron
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 24
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
14th75.6%10:51.280
Döntő I. · Bp. Bajnokság Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny és Bp. Diák Kupa Janza Richárd Emlékverseny, 2023
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
12th88.1%11:29.380
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20222023MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze96.8%04:05.021
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2022
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th69.6%02:09.690
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
9th78.6%09:48.194
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
18th84.7%45:22.360
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
7th92.8%10:47.750
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
4th86.4%04:30.532
Döntő III. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
7th90.7%08:48.971
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 5000m→
5th96.3%19:20.590
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:29.380▲ 12.9 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:05.021▲ 11.3 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:48.971▲ 6.1 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 132023U1310:51.280 75.6%14th A·17→K-2 500mage 142024U1402:09.690 69.6%7th H·9→K-2 2000mage 132023U1309:48.194 78.6%9th A·10→K-2 10000mage 142024U1445:22.360 84.7%18th A·24→MK-2 2000mage 122022U1210:47.750 92.8%7th A·11→MK-2 10000mage 132023U13—21st A·32→MK-4 1000mage 132023U1304:30.532 86.4%4th A·7→MK-4 5000mage 122022U1219:20.590 96.3%5th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.